A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined property: stdClass::$release_date

Filename: controllers/Celebrities.php

Line Number: 203

Backtrace:

File: /var/www/webmaster/application/controllers/Celebrities.php
Line: 203
Function: _error_handler

File: /var/www/webmaster/application/controllers/Celebrities.php
Line: 131
Function: content_person

File: /var/www/webmaster/index.php
Line: 325
Function: require_once

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined property: stdClass::$release_date

Filename: controllers/Celebrities.php

Line Number: 205

Backtrace:

File: /var/www/webmaster/application/controllers/Celebrities.php
Line: 205
Function: _error_handler

File: /var/www/webmaster/application/controllers/Celebrities.php
Line: 131
Function: content_person

File: /var/www/webmaster/index.php
Line: 325
Function: require_once

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined property: stdClass::$release_date

Filename: controllers/Celebrities.php

Line Number: 206

Backtrace:

File: /var/www/webmaster/application/controllers/Celebrities.php
Line: 206
Function: _error_handler

File: /var/www/webmaster/application/controllers/Celebrities.php
Line: 131
Function: content_person

File: /var/www/webmaster/index.php
Line: 325
Function: require_once

Biography of Beyoncé Knowles - Movie4like

Biography of Beyoncé Knowles

Beyoncé Knowles

Photo of Beyoncé Knowles

Also Known as

1. Bey
2. Sasha Fierce
3. Beyoncé Knowles-Carter
4. Destiny's Child
Name:Beyoncé Knowles
Birthday:1981-09-04
Place Of Birth:Houston, Texas, United States

 Biography

Beyoncé Giselle Knowles, born on September 4, 1981, often known simply as Beyoncé, is an American R&B and pop recording artist, actress and fashion model. Born and raised in Houston, Texas, she enrolled in various performing arts schools and was first exposed to singing and dancing competitions as a child. Knowles rose to fame in the late 1990s as the lead singer of the R&B girl group Destiny's Child, one of the world's best-selling girl groups of all time. During the hiatus of Destiny's Child, Knowles released her debut solo album Dangerously in Love (2003), which spawned the number one hits "Crazy in Love" and "Baby Boy" and became one of the most successful albums of that year, earning her a then record-tying five Grammy Awards. Following the group's disbandment in 2005, Knowles released B'Day in 2006. It debuted at number one on the Billboard charts and included the hits "Déjà Vu", "Irreplaceable" and "Beautiful Liar". Her third solo album I Am... Sasha Fierce, released in November 2008, included the anthemic "Single Ladies (Put a Ring on It)". The album and its singles earned her six Grammy Awards, breaking the record for most Grammy Awards won by a female artist in one night. Knowles is one of the most honored artists by the Grammys with 16 awards—13 as a solo artist and three as a member of Destiny's Child. Knowles began her acting career in 2001, appearing in the musical film Carmen: A Hip Hopera. In 2006, she starred in the lead role in the film adaptation of the 1981 Broadway musical Dreamgirls, for which she earned two Golden Globe nominations. Knowles launched her family's fashion line, House of Deréon, in 2004, and has endorsed such brands as Pepsi, Tommy Hilfiger, Armani and L'Oréal. In 2010, Forbes ranked Knowles at number two on its list of the 100 Most Powerful and Influential Celebrities in the world; she was also listed as the most powerful and influential musician in the world. Time also included Knowles on its list of the "100 Most Influential People in the World". Knowles has attained five Hot 100 number one singles as a solo performer and four with Destiny's Child, and as a solo artist, has sold over 35 million albums and singles in the U.S.; according to Sony, her total record sales, when combined with the group, have surpassed 100 million. On December 11, 2009, Billboard listed Knowles as the most successful female artist of the 2000s decade and the top Radio Artist of the decade. In February 2010, the RIAA listed her as the top certified artist of the decade.
Austin Powers in Goldmember
Dreamgirls
The Pink Panther
Destiny's Child: Live in Atlanta
Cadillac Records
Live 8
Michael Jackson: Number Ones
Carmen: A Hip Hopera
Obsessed
Beyoncé: Live at Glastonbury 2011
Beyoncé: The Beyoncé Experience Live
Fade to Black
Beyoncé: I Am... World Tour
Beyoncé: Live At Roseland - Elements Of 4
DJ Juice - The King is Back Mixtape Blend Dvd Vol. 70
Mistarello Presents: Hard Body Blends Volume 4
A Night with Beyonce
Beyoncé: The Ultimate Performer
Beyoncé: I Am... Yours
Epic
Hope for Haiti
Lady Gaga: On the Edge
Jay-Z Live In Brooklyn
Beyoncé: Life Is But a Dream
Beyoncé: Baby and Beyond
Beyonce Live in Atlantic City
Lemonade
On the Run Tour: Beyonce and Jay Z
Beyoncé - Mrs Carter Show Tour HBO
The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 2002
Beyoncé: Live in Rock in Rio 2013
NFL Superbowl 50
Beyonce
Jay Z: Live at the Royal Albert Hall
Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show
Destiny's Child: World Tour
The Women Concert For Change
The Fighting Temptations
Beyoncé: B'Day Anthology Video Album
Obsessed
Lemonade
Cadillac Records
Lemonade
Lemonade
Beyoncé: Life Is But a Dream
Beyoncé: Life Is But a Dream
Beyoncé: Life Is But a Dream